Indian Army has announced a job notification for the post of Technical Graduate Course (TGC-136). A student from various disciplines can apply for Indian Army Recruitment 2022. Interested and eligible candidates can read more details below for Careers, Recruitment, Eligibility, Requirements, Salary, Skills, etc

Indian Army Recruitment 2022:

Company NameIndian Army
Post NameTechnical Graduate Course (TGC-136)
SalaryRs. 56,100 – 1,77,500/Month
ExperienceFresher
Job LocationIndian Military Academy (IMA) Dehradun
Batch2022 and below
Vacancy 40
Last date to apply9 June 2022 

Apply for IOCL

Apply for PWC

Apply for Wipro

Apply for accenture

Apply for Decathlon

Apply for Mahindra & Mahindra

Job Description:

Indian Army Off-campus hiring candidates for the post of Technical Graduate Course (TGC-136).

Eligibility Criteria:

  • Candidates Who have Passed The Requisite Engineering Degree Course (B.E./ B.Tech.) Or In The Final Year Of Engineering Degree Course Are Eligible To Apply. (Only Unmarried candidates can apply for this Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2022)
  • For more details about the educational qualifications, you can refer to the Indian Army TGC Notification 2022

Branches and Vacancies:

Category Name
Vacancy
Architecture Engineering:1
Civil Engineering:9
Computer Science & Engineering8
Electrical Engineering3
IT Engineering 3
Mechanical Engineering:6
Aeronautics and aeronautical1
Electrics and Communication3
Electronics and instrumentals2
Production1
Industrial Engineering1
Automobile Engineering1
Electrics and Telecommunication1

Click here for HR Interview Questions and Answers

Click here forWipro Interview Questions

Click here forAccenture Interview Questions

Click here forTCS Interview Questions

Click here forInfosys Interview Questions

Click here for Mindtree Interview Questions

 

Age Limit:

As per the Indian Army TGC 136 Recruitment 2022, the age limit should between must be 20 to 27 years (as of 01 July 2022). (Candidates born between 02 Jul 1995 and 01 Jul 2002, both dates inclusive).

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 27 Years

APPLICATION FEE

  • No Application Fee is required for the Contenders to Send the Indian Army Technical Graduate Course Application Form.

Selection Process

For candidates who are applying for this Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2022, the Indian Army will shortlist the Contenders

  • Through the Shortlisting (on the basis of academic excellence)
  • Centre Allotment

2 Stage Selection

  • Interview (stage 1)
  • Medical Exam (stage 2)
  • Joining Letter

SALARY DETAILS

TGC Indian Army Salary will be given As per Indian Army Norms.

RankSalary
LieutenantRs. 56,100 – 1,77,500
CaptainRs.61,300-1,93,900
MajorRs. 69,400-2,07,200
Lieutenant ColonelRs. 1,21,200-2,12,400
ColonelRs. 1,30,600-2,15,900
Brigadier LevelRs. 1,39,600-2,17,600
Major GeneralRs. 1,44,200-2,18,200
Lieutenant General HAG ScaleRs.1,82,200-2,24,100
Lieutenant General HAGRs. 1,62,400,-2,24,400
VCOAS/Army Cdr/Lieutenant General (NFSG)Rs. 2,25,000/-(fixed)
COASRs. 2,50,000/-(fixed)

How to Apply for Indian Army Recruitment 2022?

Interested and Eligible candidates can apply for this drive online by scrolling down and clicking on Apply HERE.

Apply for WiproApply for Medplus
Apply for OLA  Apply for  cvent

If you face any issues while applying. Do let us know in the comment section.

Join our Official Telegram Channel: Click Here

Join our Official Linkedin: Click Here

Join our Official Instagram: Click Here

Join our Official Twitter: Click Here

APPLY HERE

Apply for phonepeApply for autodesk
Apply for GoogleApply for accenture