Indian Army has announced a  notification for TGC 135. A student from Any discipline can apply for Indian Army Recruitment 2022. Interested and eligible candidates can read more details below.

Indian Army Recruitment 2022:

Company NameIndian Army
Post NameTechnical Graduate Course (TGC-135)
SalaryRs. 56,100 – 1,77,500/Month
Last Date04th January 2022
Location Indian Military Academy (IMA) Dehradun

 

Apply for upstox

Apply foralliance data

Apply for Amazon

Apply for IBM

Apply for wipro

Apply for conga

Eligibility Criteria:

  • Candidates Who have Passed The Requisite Engineering Degree Course (B.E./ B.Tech.) Or In The Final Year Of Engineering Degree Course Are Eligible To Apply. (Only Unmarried candidates can apply for this Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2022)
  • For more details about the educational qualifications, you can refer to the Indian Army TGC Notification 2022

AGE LIMITS

As per the Indian Army TGC 135 Recruitment 2022, the age limit should between must be 20 to 27 years (as of 01 July 2022). (Candidates born between 02 Jul 1995 and 01 Jul 2002, both dates inclusive).

    • Minimum Age: 20 Years
    • Maximum Age: 27 Years

APPLICATION FEE

  • No Application Fee is required for the Contenders to Send the Indian Army Technical Graduate Course Application Form.

    SELECTION ROUNDS

    Candidates who are applying for this Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2022, Indian Army will shortlist the Contenders

    • Through the Shortlisting (on the basis of academic excellence)
    • Centre Allotment

    2 Stage Selection

    • Interview (stage 1)
    • Medical Exam (stage 2)
    • Joining Letter

    SALARY DETAILS

    TGC Indian Army Salary will be given As per Indian Army Norms.

    RankSalary
    LieutenantRs. 56,100 – 1,77,500
    CaptainRs.61,300-1,93,900
    MajorRs. 69,400-2,07,200
    Lieutenant ColonelRs. 1,21,200-2,12,400
    ColonelRs. 1,30,600-2,15,900
    Brigadier LevelRs. 1,39,600-2,17,600
    Major GeneralRs. 1,44,200-2,18,200
    Lieutenant General HAG ScaleRs.1,82,200-2,24,100
    Lieutenant General HAGRs. 1,62,400,-2,24,400
    VCOAS/Army Cdr/Lieutenant General (NFSG)Rs. 2,25,000/-(fixed)
    COASRs. 2,50,000/-(fixed)

    VACANCY DETAILS:

    Category NameTotal
    Civil/ Building Construction
    Technology
    09
    Architecture01
    Mechanical05
    Electrical/ Electrical & Electronics03
    Computer Science & Engg / Computer Technology/ M. Sc Computer Science08
    Information Technology 03
    Electronics &
    Telecommunication
    01
    Telecommunication01
    Electronics &
    Communication
    02
    Aeronautical/ Aerospace01
    Electronics01
    Electronics & Instrumentation/ Instrumentation01
    Production01
    Industrial/ Industrial/ Manufacturing/ Industrial Engg & Mgt01
    Opto Electronics01
    Automobile Engg01

    If you face any issues while applying. Do let us know in the comment section.

     

    Do check out the Top 30 HR Interview Questions & Answers

    How to Apply for Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2022?

    • Visit the official website joinindianarmy.nic.in or click on apply here below

    Apply for Texas instruments

    Apply for Cognizant

    Apply for Capgemini

    telegram
    apply_here_eg